Division 7: Difference between revisions

From Jade Tower
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
! Player
! Player
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"  
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"  
| [[Flint StoneWood]] || [[Dwarf]] || [[Fighter|gunfighter]] || utilizes the latest in dwaven and gnomish [[Firearms|technology]] to remove opposition. || Jamie
| [[Aeusvanal Dustytome]] || [[Human]] || [[wizard]] (evoker) and [[cleric]] of [[Mehana]] || mystical mistress, diva of the divine, spellcaster extraordinaire and resident party nerd. || Stanna
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;"  
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;"  
| [[Ajimbura Musende]] || [[Human]] || [[fighter]] and [[Warden Defender]] || life-bonded guard and protector of Aeusvanal || Scott
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"
| [[Darwin StonyBrook]] || [[Half-Elf]] || [[ranger]] || focused on knowledge of the natural world. || Bill R.
| [[Darwin StonyBrook]] || [[Half-Elf]] || [[ranger]] || focused on knowledge of the natural world. || Bill R.
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;"
| [[Flint StoneWood]] || [[Dwarf]] || [[Fighter|gunfighter]] || utilizes the latest in dwaven and gnomish [[Firearms|technology]] to remove opposition. || Jamie
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"  
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"  
| [[George]] || [[SoulForged]] || [[cleric]] of [[Nevari]] || magical mechanical protector of the underdog. || Bill B.   
| [[George]] || [[SoulForged]] || [[cleric]] of [[Nevari]] || magical mechanical protector of the underdog. || Bill B.   
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;"
| [[Aeusvanal Dustytome]] || [[Human]] || [[wizard]] (evoker) and [[cleric]] of [[Mehana]] || mystical mistress, diva of the divine, spellcaster extraordinaire and resident party nerd. || Stanna
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"
| [[Ajim]] || [[Human]] || [[fighter]] and [[Warden Defender]] || life-bonded guard and protector of Aeusvanal || Scott
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;"  
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;"  
| [[Phelan Kell]] || [[Human]] || [[rogue]] || mechanical and social troubleshooter || Nate
| [[Phelan Kell]] || [[Human]] || [[rogue]] || mechanical and social troubleshooter || Nate
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"  
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;"  
| [[Steppin' Razor]] || [[Beast-Men]] || [[barbarian]]/[[monk]] || specialized in battlefield control through mobility. || Josh
| [[Steppin' Razor]] || [[Shifter]] || [[barbarian]]/[[monk]] || specialized in battlefield control through mobility. || Josh
|}
|}


==Identification Matrix==
<gallery>
Image:Flintstonewood.png|[[Flint StoneWood]]
Image:Darwin.png|[[Darwin StonyBrook]]
Image:Fourteen.png|[[George]]
Image:Aeusvanal.png|[[Aeusvanal Dustytome]]
Image:Phelan.png|[[Phelan Kell]]
Image:Razor.png|[[Steppin' Razor]]
</gallery>




Line 44: Line 35:




Portraits created with [http://www.sp-studio.de South Park Studio].
[[Category:PCs]]
[[Category:PCs]]
[[Category: Needs Update]]

Latest revision as of 12:38, 1 March 2024

Division 7 is a unit of the Wardens of the Tower, specialized in field operations across a diverse skill set.

Mission Statement[edit]

Team members will proactively integrate core competencies to enhance resource maximizing opportunities, utilize high-impact synergy to holistically enable growth vectors, and dramatically communicate distinctive eldritch paradigms.

Team Motto (Unofficial)[edit]

We do more impossible things before breakfast than most people do all day.

Personnel Roster[edit]

Character Race Class(es) Role Player
Aeusvanal Dustytome Human wizard (evoker) and cleric of Mehana mystical mistress, diva of the divine, spellcaster extraordinaire and resident party nerd. Stanna
Ajimbura Musende Human fighter and Warden Defender life-bonded guard and protector of Aeusvanal Scott
Darwin StonyBrook Half-Elf ranger focused on knowledge of the natural world. Bill R.
Flint StoneWood Dwarf gunfighter utilizes the latest in dwaven and gnomish technology to remove opposition. Jamie
George SoulForged cleric of Nevari magical mechanical protector of the underdog. Bill B.
Phelan Kell Human rogue mechanical and social troubleshooter Nate
Steppin' Razor Shifter barbarian/monk specialized in battlefield control through mobility. Josh