Division 7: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | |- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | ||
| [[ | | [[Aeusvanal Dustytome]] || [[Human]] || [[wizard]] (evoker) and [[cleric]] of [[Mehana]] || mystical mistress, diva of the divine, spellcaster extraordinaire and resident party nerd. || Stanna | ||
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;" | |- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;" | ||
| [[Ajimbura Musende]] || [[Human]] || [[fighter]] and [[Warden Defender]] || life-bonded guard and protector of Aeusvanal || Scott | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | |||
| [[Darwin StonyBrook]] || [[Half-Elf]] || [[ranger]] || focused on knowledge of the natural world. || Bill R. | | [[Darwin StonyBrook]] || [[Half-Elf]] || [[ranger]] || focused on knowledge of the natural world. || Bill R. | ||
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;" | |||
| [[Flint StoneWood]] || [[Dwarf]] || [[Fighter|gunfighter]] || utilizes the latest in dwaven and gnomish [[Firearms|technology]] to remove opposition. || Jamie | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | |- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | ||
| [[George]] || [[SoulForged]] || [[cleric]] of [[Nevari]] || magical mechanical protector of the underdog. || Bill B. | | [[George]] || [[SoulForged]] || [[cleric]] of [[Nevari]] || magical mechanical protector of the underdog. || Bill B. | ||
|- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;" | |- style="background-color: #e5ffe5;" | ||
| [[Phelan Kell]] || [[Human]] || [[rogue]] || mechanical and social troubleshooter || Nate | | [[Phelan Kell]] || [[Human]] || [[rogue]] || mechanical and social troubleshooter || Nate | ||
|- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | |- style="background-color: #ccffcc;" | ||
| [[Steppin' Razor]] || [[ | | [[Steppin' Razor]] || [[Shifter]] || [[barbarian]]/[[monk]] || specialized in battlefield control through mobility. || Josh | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 35: | ||
[[Category:PCs]] | [[Category:PCs]] | ||
[[Category: Needs Update]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:38, 1 March 2024
Division 7 is a unit of the Wardens of the Tower, specialized in field operations across a diverse skill set.
Mission Statement[edit]
Team members will proactively integrate core competencies to enhance resource maximizing opportunities, utilize high-impact synergy to holistically enable growth vectors, and dramatically communicate distinctive eldritch paradigms.
Team Motto (Unofficial)[edit]
We do more impossible things before breakfast than most people do all day.
Personnel Roster[edit]
| Character | Race | Class(es) | Role | Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeusvanal Dustytome | Human | wizard (evoker) and cleric of Mehana | mystical mistress, diva of the divine, spellcaster extraordinaire and resident party nerd. | Stanna |
| Ajimbura Musende | Human | fighter and Warden Defender | life-bonded guard and protector of Aeusvanal | Scott |
| Darwin StonyBrook | Half-Elf | ranger | focused on knowledge of the natural world. | Bill R. |
| Flint StoneWood | Dwarf | gunfighter | utilizes the latest in dwaven and gnomish technology to remove opposition. | Jamie |
| George | SoulForged | cleric of Nevari | magical mechanical protector of the underdog. | Bill B. |
| Phelan Kell | Human | rogue | mechanical and social troubleshooter | Nate |
| Steppin' Razor | Shifter | barbarian/monk | specialized in battlefield control through mobility. | Josh |