Category:Races: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following races are available for your use. Some of them have changes from their presentation in the Player's Handbook, as listed on their respective pages. | The following races are available for your use. Some of them have changes from their presentation in the Player's Handbook, as listed on their respective pages. | ||
{| | |||
! Race !! Favored Class | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| Human || Any | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarves || Fighter | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| Elf || Ranger | |||
|- | |||
| Gnome || Cleric | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| Half-Elf || Any | |||
|- | |||
| Half-Orc || Barbarian | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| Halfling || Rogue | |||
|- | |||
| The Blessed || Paladin | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| The Tainted || Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
| Genasi - Air || Bard | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| Genasi - Earth || Barbarian | |||
|- | |||
| Genasi - Fire || Rogue | |||
|- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | |||
| Genasi - Water || Fighter | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:14, 11 May 2007
The following races are available for your use. Some of them have changes from their presentation in the Player's Handbook, as listed on their respective pages.
| Race | Favored Class |
|---|---|
| Human | Any |
| Dwarves | Fighter |
| Elf | Ranger |
| Gnome | Cleric |
| Half-Elf | Any |
| Half-Orc | Barbarian |
| Halfling | Rogue |
| The Blessed | Paladin |
| The Tainted | Sorcerer |
| Genasi - Air | Bard |
| Genasi - Earth | Barbarian |
| Genasi - Fire | Rogue |
| Genasi - Water | Fighter |