Every Light Casts a Shadow: Difference between revisions
(New page: a treatise on magical theory and practice by Landor Caladon, Speaker of the Order of the Shield of Revelation. {| ! Chapter !! Name !! Contents (if deciphered) !! Deciphered by: |...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
by [[Landor Caladon]], Speaker of the Order of [[the Shield of Revelation]]. | by [[Landor Caladon]], Speaker of the Order of [[the Shield of Revelation]]. | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="0" style=" margin-left: 15px; padding-left: 15px" | ||
|- | |||
! Chapter !! Name !! Contents (if deciphered) !! Deciphered by: | ! Chapter !! Name !! Contents (if deciphered) !! Deciphered by: | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | ||
| 1 || Everyday Prayers || Orisons feat || Kimo | | 1 || Everyday Prayers || Orisons feat || Kimo | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #e5e5ff;" | ||
| 2 || Everyday Study || Cantrips Feat and Spells || Kimo | | 2 || Everyday Study || Cantrips Feat and Spells || Kimo | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | ||
| 3 || Heads || | | 3 || Heads || || | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #e5e5ff;" | ||
| 4 || Tails || | | 4 || Tails || || | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | ||
| 5 || …And the Metal Between || | | 5 || …And the Metal Between || || | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #e5e5ff;" | ||
| 6 || The Glory Shining Within || Divine Vengance Feat || Kimo | | 6 || The Glory Shining Within || Divine Vengance Feat || Kimo | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #ccccff;" | ||
| 7 || No Shadows without Light || | | 7 || No Shadows without Light || || | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: #e5e5ff;" | ||
| 8 || The Light the Shadow Casts || | | 8 || The Light the Shadow Casts || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''[[DM Notes:Every Light Casts a Shadow|DM's Notes]]''' | |||
Revision as of 12:27, 17 May 2007
a treatise on magical theory and practice by Landor Caladon, Speaker of the Order of the Shield of Revelation.
| Chapter | Name | Contents (if deciphered) | Deciphered by: |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everyday Prayers | Orisons feat | Kimo |
| 2 | Everyday Study | Cantrips Feat and Spells | Kimo |
| 3 | Heads | ||
| 4 | Tails | ||
| 5 | …And the Metal Between | ||
| 6 | The Glory Shining Within | Divine Vengance Feat | Kimo |
| 7 | No Shadows without Light | ||
| 8 | The Light the Shadow Casts |